Is La Macina Ligure Pesto Di Nonna Nella Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Passata Di Pomodoro* - Olio Extravergine Di Oliva* - Basilico* - Sale - Correttore Di Acidità: Acido Citrico. (*ingrediente Biologico). Prodotto In Italia. Organic "nonna Nella" Tomato Pesto - Ingredients: Tomato Sauce* - Extra Virgin Olive Oil* - Basil* - Salt - Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid. (*organic Ingredient). Made In Italy. Pesto De "nonna Nella" Bio - Ingrédients: Sauce Tomate* - Huile D'olive Vierge Extra* - Basilic* - Sel - Correcteur D'acidité: Acide Citrique. (*ingrédient Biologique). Produit En Italie. Pesto Von "nonna Nella" Bio - Zutaten: Passierte Tomaten* - Natives Olivenöl Extra* - Basilikum* - Salz - Säureregulator: Zitronensäure. (*biologisch Gezüchtet). Hergestellt In Italien.

Check La Macina Ligure Pesto Di Nonna Nella against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
HerbaceousSavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingDippingGarnishingTopping