Is La Maison Fresh Garlic Caesar Dressing Dip Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
- frozen egg yolk
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Frozen Egg Yolk, Vinegar, Fresh Garlic, Parmesan Cheese, Sea Salt, Sugar, Salt, Seasoning, Spices, Phosphoric Acid, Anchovies, Xanthan Gum, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Potassium Sorbate, Lactic Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Capers, Flavour, Calcium Disodium Edta, Disodium Phosphate, Citric Acid, Enzymes. Contains Anchovy, Eggs, Milk, Mustard.
Check La Maison Fresh Garlic Caesar Dressing Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Maison Fresh Garlic Caesar Dressing Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Bottle, Spreadable


