Is La Maison Fresh Garlic Caesar Dressing Dip Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- enzymes
- propylene glycol alginate
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Frozen Egg Yolk, Vinegar, Fresh Garlic, Parmesan Cheese, Sea Salt, Sugar, Salt, Seasoning, Spices, Phosphoric Acid, Anchovies, Xanthan Gum, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Potassium Sorbate, Lactic Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Capers, Flavour, Calcium Disodium Edta, Disodium Phosphate, Citric Acid, Enzymes. Contains Anchovy, Eggs, Milk, Mustard.
Check La Maison Fresh Garlic Caesar Dressing Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Maison Fresh Garlic Caesar Dressing Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Bottle, Spreadable


