Is La Martinique® Balsamic Vinaigrette Premium Dressing 10 Fl. Oz. Bottle Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural & artificial flavors
- calcium disodium edta
- propylene glycol alginate gum
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Corn Vinegar, Balsamic Vinegar (Contains Naturally Occurring Sulfites), Sugar, Salt, Water, Garlic (Dehydrated), Onion (Dehydrated), Red Bell Pepper (Dehydrated), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Monosodium Glutamate, Spices, Propylene Glycol Alginate Gum, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Caramel Coloring, Sodium Benzoate & Potassium Sorbate, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor)
Check La Martinique® Balsamic Vinaigrette Premium Dressing 10 Fl. Oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Martinique® Balsamic Vinaigrette Premium Dressing 10 Fl. Oz. Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Hellmanns Mayonnaise Dressing with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
Wish-Bone Dressing Italian Bottle - 16 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
La Martinique® Balsamic Vinaigrette Premium Dressing 10 Fl. Oz. Bottle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


