Is La Mesita Soft Taco Kit 410g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tortilla (61%): Wheat Flour, Water, Palm Oil, Stabilisers (422, Guar Gum), Raising Agent (Sodium Carbonate, 450), Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Calcium Propionate), Acidity Regulators (Malic Acid, Citric Acid), Salt, Emulsifier (471), Salsa (30%): Tomato, Onion, Green Capsicum, Tomato Paste, Sea Salt, Sugar, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Jalapeno Pepper, Onion Powder, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Black Pepper, Pepper Extract, Lime Concentrate, Garlic Extract, Spice Mix (9%): Red Pepper, Sugar, Salt, Cumin Powder, Garlic Powder, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Onion, Paprika Extract, Lime, Smoke Flavour, Cumin Extract

Check La Mesita Soft Taco Kit 410g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Pouch

Flavor
SaltySpicySmokyTangy
Texture
SoftChunkyPowdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchDipping