Is La Mexicana Avocado Salsa Verde, Avocado Soy Free?

Ingredients
FRESH TOMATILLO, HASS AVOCADO (AVOCADO, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID), WATER, FRESH CILANTRO, GARLIC, FRESH JALAPENO PEPPERS, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE & POTASSIUM SORBATE (MAINTAINS FRESHNESS), NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check La Mexicana Avocado Salsa Verde, Avocado against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Mexicana Avocado Salsa Verde, Avocado in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Salsa · Spreadable


