Is La Michoacana ice Cream Bars Coconut 6 Count - 18 Fl. Oz. Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • coconut

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream, Sugar, Condensed Skim Milk, Nonfat Milk Solids, Water, Coconut, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Natural Flavors, Salt, Starch, Propylene Glycol.

Check La Michoacana ice Cream Bars Coconut 6 Count - 18 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

La Michoacana ice Cream Bars Coconut 6 Count - 18 Fl. Oz. is available at 3 retailers

SafewayMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar, Frozen

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go