Is La Michoacana Mini Variety Ice Cream Bars - 12-1.75 Fl. Oz. Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut propylene glycol
  • coconut extract
  • milk

coconut propylene glycol

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Cream: Milk, Cream, Sugar, Condensed Skim Milk, Nonfat Milk Solids, Water, Coconut Propylene Glycol, Salt, Stabilizer (Locust Bean Gum Guar Gum), Coconut Extract. Mango Cream: Milk, Cream, Sugar, Condensed Skim Milk, Nonfat Milk Solids, Water, Mangoes, Stabilizer (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Citric Acid, Mango Extract, Annatto Extract (Color). Strawberry Cream: Milk, Cream, Sugar, Condensed Skim Milk, Nonfat Milk Solids, Strawberries, Water, Stabilizer (Locust Bean Gum), Citric Acid, Strawberry Extract, Red Beet Juice (Color).

Check La Michoacana Mini Variety Ice Cream Bars - 12-1.75 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

La Michoacana Mini Variety Ice Cream Bars - 12-1.75 Fl. Oz. is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BMariano'sPick 'n SaveSafeway

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar, Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go