Is La Michoacana Minis with Chamoy Pineapple Lime Mango Frozen Fruit Bars Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pineapple with Chamoy: Water, Cane Sugar, Pineapple Tidbits, Mango Puree, Apricot Puree, Guar Gum, Chili Powder (Chili Peppers, Sea Salt, Dehydrated Lime Juice, Silicon Dioxide), Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Cayenne Pepper, Red 40, Turmeric Extract (Color). Lime with Chamoy: Water, Cane Sugar, Lime Juice, Mango Puree, Apricot Puree, Chili Powder (Chili Peppers, Sea Salt, Dehydrated Lime Juice, Silicon Dioxide), Guar Gum, FD&C Yellow 5, FD&C Blue 41, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, FD&C Red 40, Cayenne Pepper, Salt, Turmeric Extract (Color). Mango with Chamoy: Water, Cane Sugar, Mango Puree & Pieces, Apricot Puree, Lime Juice, Chili Powder (Chili Peppers, Sea Salt, Dehydrated Lime Juice, Silicon Dioxide), Citric Acid, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Mango Extract, Salt, Cayenne Pepper, FD&C Red 40, Annatto Extract (Color).
Check La Michoacana Minis with Chamoy Pineapple Lime Mango Frozen Fruit Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Michoacana Minis with Chamoy Pineapple Lime Mango Frozen Fruit Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
OUTSHINE Lime Frozen Fruit Bars, 6 Ct. Box | Gluten Free | Non GMO
Outshine Pineapple Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, 6 Ct
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Where to buy
La Michoacana Minis with Chamoy Pineapple Lime Mango Frozen Fruit Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


