Is La Michoacana Rice Pudding Ice Cream Paleta, 1 ct, 4 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- mono & diglycerides polysorbate 80
mono & diglycerides polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Fat And Non Fat Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Rice, Raisins (Sun Flower Oil), Cinnamon Powder, Vanilla Extract, Guar Gum, Xhantan Gum, Carobean Gum, Mono & Diglycerides Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan
Check La Michoacana Rice Pudding Ice Cream Paleta, 1 ct, 4 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Michoacana Rice Pudding Ice Cream Paleta, 1 ct, 4 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
La Michoacana Rice Pudding Ice Cream Paleta, 1 ct, 4 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick


