Is La Moderna Pasta Alphabets Bag - 7.05 Oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • semolina
  • durum flour

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Semolina And Durum Flour

Check La Moderna Pasta Alphabets Bag - 7.05 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

La Moderna Pasta Alphabets Bag - 7.05 Oz is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BKrogerTargetWalmartMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry'sIGAAmazon

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch