Is La Moderna Surtido Cookies Assortment Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- enriched flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Folic Acid, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin and Niacinamide), Sugar, Vegetable Shortening (Canola High Oleic Oil and Palm Oil and/or Its Fractions), Preservatives (TBHQ, Ascorbyl Palmitate and Tocopherols), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sodium Bicarbonate, Cocoa Powder, Dextrose, Iodized Salt, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor, Modified Corn Starch, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Red 40, Blue 1, Blue 2, Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D), Pantothenic Acid, Zinc Oxide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Vitamin A Palmitate, Cyanocobalamin and Whey
Check La Moderna Surtido Cookies Assortment against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Moderna Surtido Cookies Assortment in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
La Moderna Surtido Cookies Assortment is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


