Is LA MODERNA, VERMICELLI SOUP, TOMATO & CHICKEN Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken fat
- polysorbate 80
- disodium inosinate
- natural & artificial flavoring
- riboflavin
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Macaroni Product (Semolina, Nicotinamide, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Salt, Dried Tomato, Maltodextrin, Corn Starch, Hydrolized Soy Protein, Natural & Artificial Flavoring, Chicken Fat, Monosodium Glutamate, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Parsley, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Turmeric, Xanthan Gum, Polysorbate 80, Bha (Antioxidant), Calcium Silicate, Silicon Dioxide
Check LA MODERNA, VERMICELLI SOUP, TOMATO & CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LA MODERNA, VERMICELLI SOUP, TOMATO & CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
LA MODERNA, VERMICELLI SOUP, TOMATO & CHICKEN is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Dried


