Is LA MOLIENDA, GUAVA ROLL WITH PECAN AND MILK NUGATE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • artificial flavor milk candy
  • milk

artificial flavor milk candy

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GUAVA PASTE, QUINCE PASTE, SUGAR, GLUCOSE, MILK, PECAN, FRUCTOSE, SALT, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL COLOR FD&C YELLOW #5, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR MILK CANDY; SODIUM BICARBONATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE).

Check LA MOLIENDA, GUAVA ROLL WITH PECAN AND MILK NUGATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Roll

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishing