Is La Molisana Pasta Fusilli Corti Bucati 108 - 16 Oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • durum wheat semolina
  • wheat flour

durum wheat semolina

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Durum Wheat Semolina, Niacin, Iron Lactate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid.

Check La Molisana Pasta Fusilli Corti Bucati 108 - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

La Molisana Pasta Fusilli Corti Bucati 108 - 16 Oz is available at 5 retailers

H-E-BJewel-OscoUnited SupermarketsMariano'sAmazon

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish