Is La Molisana Pasta Sauce Pesto Al Basilico Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sheep's milk
- milk
- pecorino romano dop cheese
- whey powder
- milk protein
- grana padano dop cheese
sheep's milk
Dietitian noteSheep's milk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sunflower Oil, Basil (31%), Cashews, Grana Padano DOP Cheese (6%) (Milk, Salt, Rennet, Preservative Egg Lysozyme), Salt, Milk Protein, Whey Powder (Milk), Vegetable Fibre, Sugar, Pecorino Romano DOP Cheese (1%) (Sheep's Milk, Salt, Rennet), Extra Virgin Olive Oil (1%), Natural Flavour, Garlic, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid)
Check La Molisana Pasta Sauce Pesto Al Basilico against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Molisana Pasta Sauce Pesto Al Basilico in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
La Molisana Pasta Sauce Pesto Al Basilico is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


