Is La Molisana Pomodoro Extra Di Lusso Sugo Al Basilico Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavours

natural flavours

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Pulp 63%, Tomato Puree 24%, Onion, Sunflower Oil, Basil 2,3%, Salt, Sugar, Vegetable Fibre, Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavours, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid

Check La Molisana Pomodoro Extra Di Lusso Sugo Al Basilico against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

La Molisana Pomodoro Extra Di Lusso Sugo Al Basilico is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
HerbaceousSavoryTangy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping
Pescatarian? La Molisana Pomodoro Extra Di Lusso Sugo Al Basilico | Spoonful