Is La Morena Pickled Jalapeno Peppers Sliced Green Can - 28.2 Oz Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Jalapeno Peppers, Water, Carrots, Vinegar, Onions, Soybean Oil, Iodized Salt, Garlic and Spices.

Check La Morena Pickled Jalapeno Peppers Sliced Green Can - 28.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

La Morena Pickled Jalapeno Peppers Sliced Green Can - 28.2 Oz is available at 4 retailers

AmazonRalphsSafewayWalmart

About this product

Condiment · Can

Flavor
SpicyVinegarySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSnackingSandwich