Is LA MORENITA, PART SKIM MILK MELTING CHEESE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized part-skim milk
pasteurized part-skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Salt, Enzym
Check LA MORENITA, PART SKIM MILK MELTING CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LA MORENITA, PART SKIM MILK MELTING CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Fairlife Milk 52 fl oz - Lactose Free Fat Free Skim Milk
Daisy Low-Fat Cottage Cheese Small Curd 2% Milk Fat, 16 Oz.
STRING CHEESE LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA NATURAL CHEESE SNACKS, STRING CHEESE
GALBANI, RICOTTA CHEESE, WHOLE MILK, WHOLE MILK
Where to buy
LA MORENITA, PART SKIM MILK MELTING CHEESE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


