No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is La Morenita Queso Fresco Fresh Crumbling Cheese, 24 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES.

Check La Morenita Queso Fresco Fresh Crumbling Cheese, 24 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

La Morenita Queso Fresco Fresh Crumbling Cheese, 24 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichGarnishingSnackingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? La Morenita Queso Fresco Fresh Crumbling Cheese, 24 oz | Spoonful