Is La Newyorkina Mexican Style Mini Dairy Pops, Mexican Style Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- nonfat milk
- cream
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, MILK, CANE SUGAR, NONFAT MILK, GUAR GURN, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, WATER, OAXACAN CHOCOLATE, COCOA POWDER, MEXICAN VANILLA EXTRACT (WATER, ALCOHOL, CANE SUGAR VANILLA BEAN), GROUND CINNAMON, KOSHER SALT
Check La Newyorkina Mexican Style Mini Dairy Pops, Mexican Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Newyorkina Mexican Style Mini Dairy Pops, Mexican Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick


