Is La Panzanella All Natural Artisan Crackers Mini Croccantini® Original -- 6 oz Dairy Free?

Description
La Panzanella All Natural Artisan Crackers Mini Croccantini Original 6 oz are a versatile addition to any charcuterie board. Reviewers have praised these crackers as a delicious and satisfying snack. However, some customers have noted that these crackers are quite hard in texture. Despite this, they remain a popular choice for those looking for a tasty and convenient option. The 6 oz size ensures that you have plenty to enjoy. Overall, La Panzanella All Natural Artisan Crackers Mini Croccantini Original 6 oz are a flavorful and convenient option for snacking or pairing with your favorite cheeses and meats.
Why it's not dairy free
- wheat procesed in a facility that may utilize milk
wheat procesed in a facility that may utilize milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
La Panzanella All Natural Artisan Crackers Mini Croccantini Original 6 oz are a versatile addition to any charcuterie board. Reviewers have praised these crackers as a delicious and satisfying snack. However, some customers have noted that these crackers are quite hard in texture. Despite this, they remain a popular choice for those looking for a tasty and convenient option. The 6 oz size ensures that you have plenty to enjoy. Overall, La Panzanella All Natural Artisan Crackers Mini Croccantini Original 6 oz are a flavorful and convenient option for snacking or pairing with your favorite cheeses and meats.
Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Expeller Pressed Canola Oil And Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Sea Salt, Contains: Wheat Procesed In A Facility That May Utilize Milk, Soy And Sesame, Contains: Wheat Procesed In A Facility That May Utilize Milk, Soy And Sesame
Check La Panzanella All Natural Artisan Crackers Mini Croccantini® Original -- 6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Panzanella All Natural Artisan Crackers Mini Croccantini® Original -- 6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
NABISCO PREMIUM ORIGINAL SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, 16 OZ
Where to buy
La Panzanella All Natural Artisan Crackers Mini Croccantini® Original -- 6 oz is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


