Is La Panzanella All Natural Artisan Crackers Mini Croccantini® Original -- 6 oz Gluten Free?

Description
La Panzanella All Natural Artisan Crackers Mini Croccantini Original 6 oz are a versatile addition to any charcuterie board. Reviewers have praised these crackers as a delicious and satisfying snack. However, some customers have noted that these crackers are quite hard in texture. Despite this, they remain a popular choice for those looking for a tasty and convenient option. The 6 oz size ensures that you have plenty to enjoy. Overall, La Panzanella All Natural Artisan Crackers Mini Croccantini Original 6 oz are a flavorful and convenient option for snacking or pairing with your favorite cheeses and meats.
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat procesed in a facility that may utilize milk
- wheat flour
- enriched flour
wheat procesed in a facility that may utilize milk
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
La Panzanella All Natural Artisan Crackers Mini Croccantini Original 6 oz are a versatile addition to any charcuterie board. Reviewers have praised these crackers as a delicious and satisfying snack. However, some customers have noted that these crackers are quite hard in texture. Despite this, they remain a popular choice for those looking for a tasty and convenient option. The 6 oz size ensures that you have plenty to enjoy. Overall, La Panzanella All Natural Artisan Crackers Mini Croccantini Original 6 oz are a flavorful and convenient option for snacking or pairing with your favorite cheeses and meats.
Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Expeller Pressed Canola Oil And Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Sea Salt, Contains: Wheat Procesed In A Facility That May Utilize Milk, Soy And Sesame, Contains: Wheat Procesed In A Facility That May Utilize Milk, Soy And Sesame
Check La Panzanella All Natural Artisan Crackers Mini Croccantini® Original -- 6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Panzanella All Natural Artisan Crackers Mini Croccantini® Original -- 6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
NABISCO PREMIUM ORIGINAL SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, 16 OZ
Where to buy
La Panzanella All Natural Artisan Crackers Mini Croccantini® Original -- 6 oz is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


