Is La Panzanella Mini Croccantini Original 85g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • enriched flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), exp eller pressed canola oil and extra virgin olive oi l, sea salt.

Check La Panzanella Mini Croccantini Original 85g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

La Panzanella Mini Croccantini Original 85g is available at 2 retailers

AmazonWoolworths

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go