Is LA PANZANELLA, MULTIGRAIN MINI CROCCANTINI Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- whole wheat flour
- cracked wheat
- wheat flour
- cracked triticale
- enriched flour
whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, FLAX SEED, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL AND EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, CRACKED WHEAT, SEA SALT, CRACKED RYE, CRACKED TRITICALE, HULLED BARLEY, AMARANTH, QUINOA.
Check LA PANZANELLA, MULTIGRAIN MINI CROCCANTINI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LA PANZANELLA, MULTIGRAIN MINI CROCCANTINI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


