Is LA PATELIERE WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIPS, 7.05 OZ Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk powder
- skim milk powder
- lactose
milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE, MILK POWDER, SKIM MILK POWDER, EMULSIFIER: SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA FLAVOUR. COCOA: 23% MINIMUM.
Check LA PATELIERE WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIPS, 7.05 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LA PATELIERE WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIPS, 7.05 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
LA PATELIERE WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIPS, 7.05 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Piece


