Is La Perla del Mayab Annatto Seed Paste Achiote, 14 oz. Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Annatto Seed (Natural Color), Spices, Vinegar, Iodized Salt, Water, Granulated Garlic, Conrmeal, Fd&c Red Color 40, Sodium Benzonate As A
Check La Perla del Mayab Annatto Seed Paste Achiote, 14 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Perla del Mayab Annatto Seed Paste Achiote, 14 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
La Perla del Mayab Annatto Seed Paste Achiote, 14 oz. is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Seasoning · Spreadable
Flavor
EarthyGarlickySavory
Texture
GrainyCreamy
Commonly used for
MarinadingCookingGarnishing


