Is La Petite Bretonne Madeleines Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Farine De Blé Enrichie Non Traitée Et Non Blanchie • Oeufs • Sucres (sucre Blanc, Sucre Inverti) • Margarine De Soja, Palme, Palme Modifiée, Palmiste Modifiée Et Canola • Poudre à Pâte • Vinaigre • Substances Laitières Modifiées • Arômes Naturels Et Artificiels • Propionate De Sodium Et Acide Sorbique (agents De Conservation) • Enzyme Contains Wheat, Egg, Soy and Milk.
Check La Petite Bretonne Madeleines against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Petite Bretonne Madeleines in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Also check for this product
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


