Is La Pipette 0.6 oz Individually Wrapped Black Licorice Pipes in a BlackTie Box (Pack of 10) Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Wheat Flour, Molasses, Sugar, Licorice Extract, Artificial Color, Salt, Sorbic Acid, Artificial Flavor, Coconut Fat
Check La Pipette 0.6 oz Individually Wrapped Black Licorice Pipes in a BlackTie Box (Pack of 10) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Pipette 0.6 oz Individually Wrapped Black Licorice Pipes in a BlackTie Box (Pack of 10) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Reese's Thins Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Share Pack
Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Pack
Ferrero Rocher Fine Hazelnut Milk Chocolate, 12 Count, Pack of 6 Individually Wrapped Chocolate Candy Gift Boxes, 5.3 oz
Jell-O Black Cherry Sugar Free Instant Powdered Gelatin Dessert, 0.6 oz Box
Where to buy
La Pipette 0.6 oz Individually Wrapped Black Licorice Pipes in a BlackTie Box (Pack of 10) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Stick


