Is La Preferida Black Beans Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Prepared Black Beans, Water, Salt

Check La Preferida Black Beans against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

La Preferida Black Beans is available at 7 retailers

AmazonFry'sIGAJewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n SaveWalmart

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
EarthyNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Side DishSoupMeal PrepTopping