Is La Preferida Chick Peas, 29 oz, (Pack of 12) Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Chick Peas, Water, Salt, Disodium Edta To Promote Color Retention
Check La Preferida Chick Peas, 29 oz, (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Preferida Chick Peas, 29 oz, (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
La Preferida Chick Peas, 29 oz, (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
EarthyNuttySavory
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
CookingSaladSide DishMeal Prep


