Is La Preferida® Diced Mild Green Chiles Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green Chile Peppers, Water, Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride

Check La Preferida® Diced Mild Green Chiles against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

La Preferida® Diced Mild Green Chiles is available at 7 retailers

Jewel-OscoKrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
Mild
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMeal PrepTopping