Is La Preferida Drink Mix, CoCount, 15 Oz, 12 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol alginate
- diglycerides
- sorbitan monostearate
propylene glycol alginate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut, Sugar, Water, Polysorbate 60, Sorbitan Monostearate, Salt, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Mono And Diglycerides, Citric Acid, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum
Check La Preferida Drink Mix, CoCount, 15 Oz, 12 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Preferida Drink Mix, CoCount, 15 Oz, 12 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Where to buy
La Preferida Drink Mix, CoCount, 15 Oz, 12 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


