Is La Preferida Green Mild Taco Sauce, 7 oz (Pack of 12) Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Peppers, Tomato Chile, Modified Corn Starch, Onion, Salt, Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Cilantro, Garlic, Citric Acid, Benzoate Of Soda As

Check La Preferida Green Mild Taco Sauce, 7 oz (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

La Preferida Green Mild Taco Sauce, 7 oz (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DippingGarnishingCookingMeal Prep