Is La Preferida Hominy Lp White - 29 Oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
white hominy prepared with water, salt, sodium bisulfite added to promote color
Check La Preferida Hominy Lp White - 29 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Preferida Hominy Lp White - 29 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
La Preferida Hominy Lp White - 29 Oz is available at 2 retailers
Jewel-OscoMariano's
About this product
Grain · Can
Flavor
Savory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Side DishSoupMeal Prep


