Is La Preferida® Hot Jalapeno Nacho Slices Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Jalapeno Peppers, Water, Vinegar, Carrots, Salt, Onion, Garlic, Oregano, Calcium Chloride, Turmeric Color.

Check La Preferida® Hot Jalapeno Nacho Slices against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

La Preferida® Hot Jalapeno Nacho Slices is available at 5 retailers

Jewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry's

About this product

Vegetable · Slice

Flavor
SpicySavoryTangy
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingSaladSnacking