Is La Preferida Hot & Spicy Pork Rinds Chicharrones Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork rinds
- dextrose
- natural flavor
pork rinds
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork Rinds , Salt , Natural Flavor , Hydrolyzed ( Soy , Corn and Wheat ) Proteins , Dextrose , Monohydrate , Corn Starch , Sugar , Chili Powder , Paprika , Annatto Extract and Citric Acid .
Check La Preferida Hot & Spicy Pork Rinds Chicharrones against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Preferida Hot & Spicy Pork Rinds Chicharrones in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
La Preferida Hot & Spicy Pork Rinds Chicharrones is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


