Is La Preferida Hot & Spicy Pork Rinds Chicharrones Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork Rinds , Salt , Natural Flavor , Hydrolyzed ( Soy , Corn and Wheat ) Proteins , Dextrose , Monohydrate , Corn Starch , Sugar , Chili Powder , Paprika , Annatto Extract and Citric Acid .

Check La Preferida Hot & Spicy Pork Rinds Chicharrones against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

La Preferida Hot & Spicy Pork Rinds Chicharrones is available at 1 retailer

Mariano's

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping