Is La Preferida Jalapeno Nacho Slices Hot - 11.5 Oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Jalapeno Peppers, Water, Vinegar, Carrots, Salt, Onion, Garlic, Oregano, Soya Oil, Turmeric, Calcium Chloride And Sodium Benzoate Added As, Trace Of Sulfites
Check La Preferida Jalapeno Nacho Slices Hot - 11.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Preferida Jalapeno Nacho Slices Hot - 11.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
La Preferida Jalapeno Nacho Slices Hot - 11.5 Oz is available at 9 retailers
AmazonFry'sIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveShopRiteTarget
About this product
Vegetable · Slice
Flavor
SpicySavoryTangy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Salad ToppingToppingSnackingSandwich


