Is La Preferida Mild Jalapeno Nacho Slices, 11.5 oz (Pack of 12) Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Organic Jalapeno Peppers, Water, Organic Vinegar, Sea Salt, Are Grown Without The Use Of Synthetic Pesticides Or Herbicides, No Artificial Colors, Flavors, Or
Check La Preferida Mild Jalapeno Nacho Slices, 11.5 oz (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Preferida Mild Jalapeno Nacho Slices, 11.5 oz (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
MILD AUTHENTIC MEXICAN RESTAURANT STYLE CHEESE DIP WITH JALAPENO, MILD
La Preferida La Preferida Gluten Free Diced Green Chiles Mild
Where to buy
La Preferida Mild Jalapeno Nacho Slices, 11.5 oz (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Slice


