Is La Preferida Mild Jalapeno Nacho Slices, 11.5 oz (Pack of 12) Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Jalapeno Peppers, Water, Organic Vinegar, Sea Salt, Are Grown Without The Use Of Synthetic Pesticides Or Herbicides, No Artificial Colors, Flavors, Or

Check La Preferida Mild Jalapeno Nacho Slices, 11.5 oz (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

La Preferida Mild Jalapeno Nacho Slices, 11.5 oz (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Vegetable · Slice

Flavor
MildPeppery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladToppingSnacking