Is La Preferida Nacho Cheese Sauce, 15 Ounce (Pack of 6) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized milk
- milk
- cheddar cheese
- cheese whey
cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheese Whey, Water, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Canola Oil, Sunflower Oil, Soybean Oil), Modified Food Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Natural Flavors, Maltodextrin, Salt, Sodium Phopshate, Jalapeno Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Monosodium Glutamate, Datem, Mono-and Diglycerides, Color Added, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Contains: Milk
Check La Preferida Nacho Cheese Sauce, 15 Ounce (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Preferida Nacho Cheese Sauce, 15 Ounce (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
La Preferida Nacho Cheese Sauce, 15 Ounce (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Can


