Is La Preferida Seasoning Taco - 1.25 Oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • food starch-modified
  • coloring

food starch-modified

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

La Preferida Seasoning Taco 125 oz is a preferred choice for many in the Mexican community. The product details and further information about what people say about it are not provided.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Spice And Coloring, Dextrose, Yellow Corn, Salt, Onion, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein (Soy), Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Contains Less Than 2%: Garlic Powder, Natural Flavor, Caramel Color, Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Food Starch-modified, Gum Arabic, Disodium Inosinate, Contains: Soymay Contain: Wheat, Milk, Egg

Check La Preferida Seasoning Taco - 1.25 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

La Preferida Seasoning Taco - 1.25 Oz is available at 7 retailers

AmazonIGAJewel-OscoMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveWalmart

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch