Is La Preferida Spanish Organic Rice, Spanish Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
*INSTANT WHITE RICE, SEA SALT, *DEHYDRATED ONION, *ONION POWDER, *DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPER, *CANOLA OIL, *SPICES, *PALM OIL, *DEHYDRATED GREEN BELL PEPPER, *PAPRIKA, *DEHYDRATED GARLIC, *YEAST EXTRACT, *DEHYDRATED TOMATO, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, *MALTODEXTRIN, *TAMARI SOY SAUCE (*SOYBEANS, SALT), *PAPRIKA EXTRACTIVES (FOR COLOR), *ANNATTO (FOR COLOR).
Check La Preferida Spanish Organic Rice, Spanish against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Preferida Spanish Organic Rice, Spanish in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
About this product
Rice · Dried, Granule


