Is La Preferida Tender Cactus - Nopalitos Tiernos, 28 oz (Pack - 1) Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tender Cactus, Water, Onion, Vinegar, Salt, Serrano Peppers, Coriander, Sugar, Spices
Check La Preferida Tender Cactus - Nopalitos Tiernos, 28 oz (Pack - 1) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Preferida Tender Cactus - Nopalitos Tiernos, 28 oz (Pack - 1) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
La Preferida Tender Cactus - Nopalitos Tiernos, 28 oz (Pack - 1) is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
SavoryAcidicSpicy
Texture
SoftChunky
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishSaladTopping


