Is La Preferida Whole Chipotle Peppers, Hot, 7 OZ (Pack - 3) Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chipotle Peppers, Tomato Puree, Onions, Vinegar, Canola Oil, Sugar, Salt, Paprika, Garlic

Check La Preferida Whole Chipotle Peppers, Hot, 7 OZ (Pack - 3) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

La Preferida Whole Chipotle Peppers, Hot, 7 OZ (Pack - 3) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Liquid, Piece

Flavor
SmokySpicySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingTopping