Is La Preferida Whole Chipotle Peppers, Hot, 7 OZ (Pack - 3) Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Chipotle Peppers, Tomato Puree, Onions, Vinegar, Canola Oil, Sugar, Salt, Paprika, Garlic
Check La Preferida Whole Chipotle Peppers, Hot, 7 OZ (Pack - 3) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Preferida Whole Chipotle Peppers, Hot, 7 OZ (Pack - 3) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Wasa® Sourdough Whole Grain Crispbread 9.7 oz. Pack
Hebrew National 100% Kosher Beef Franks Hot Dogs, 10.3oz, 6 Count, Refrigerated, Plastic Vacuum Pack
La Costena Pickled Chipotle Peppers in Adobo Sauce
Bobo's Oat Bars Original, 12 Pack of 3 oz Bars Gluten Free Whole Grain Rolled Oat Bar - Great Tasting Vegan On-The-Go Snack, Made in the USA
Bobs Red Mill Cereal Hot or Cold Old Country Style Muesli Whole Grain - 18 Oz
Where to buy
La Preferida Whole Chipotle Peppers, Hot, 7 OZ (Pack - 3) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid, Piece


