Is La Prima Oat Milk Cold Brew Coffee Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LA PRIMA ESPRESSO CO. COLD BREW COFFEE (WATER, COFFEE), DAT BASE (WATER, OATS), CANOLA OIL, DEXTROSE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SALT, GELLAN GUM.
Check La Prima Oat Milk Cold Brew Coffee against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Prima Oat Milk Cold Brew Coffee in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


