Is La Rocca Brownie Chocolate Cheesecake Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • cream
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • sour cream
  • milk
  • cream cheese

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cream Cheese (Milk , Bacterial Culture, Salt, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum), Sour Cream (Milk , Modified Corn Starch, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Carob Bean Gum, Sodium Citrate, Bacterial Culture, Microbial Enzyme), Liquid Whole Egg, Soybean Oil Margarine, Unsweetened Chocolate, Glucose, Wheat Flour, Cocoa, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Water, Walnuts, Cream, Brown Sugar, Butter, Natural Flavour, Modified Corn Starch, Soy Lecithin, Cocoa Butter, Modified Palm Oil, Baking Powder, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Lemon Juice, May Contain Peanuts And/or Other Tree Nuts Not Declared

Check La Rocca Brownie Chocolate Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

La Rocca Brownie Chocolate Cheesecake is available at 4 retailers

Grocery GatewayLoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreWalmart Ca

About this product

Unknown · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetRich
Texture
DenseCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go