Is La Rocca Milk Chocolate Coffee Crunch Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk powder
- sweetened condensed milk
- whipping cream
- butter
- whole milk powder
- milk
- cream
- chocolate decoration
- milk chocolate
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream (Cream, Milk, Cellulose Gel, Carrageenan, Cellulose Gum), Sugars (Sugar, Icing Sugar, Glucose), Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract), Water, Glaze (Sugar, Soybean Oil, Whole Milk Powder, Palm Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali), Canola, Soybean Oil, Wheat Flour, Liquid Whole Egg, Cookie Crumb (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Butter, Brown Sugar, Invert Sugar, Cinnamon, Molasses, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate), Caramel Filling (Glucose, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Water, Brown Sugar, Sugar, Butter, Whipping Cream, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Carrageenan, Disodium Phosphate, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour, Concentrated Lemon Juice), Cocoa Powder, Unsweetened Chocolate, Butter, Natural Flavours, Modified Corn Starch, Vegetable Oil Shortening (Modified Palm Oil, Canola Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Mono And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 60, Citric Acid), Skim Milk Powder, Baking Powder, Coffee, Chocolate Decoration (Sugars, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Unsweetened Chocolate, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavour), Salt, Cellulose Gum, Ground Coffee Bean, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin
Check La Rocca Milk Chocolate Coffee Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Rocca Milk Chocolate Coffee Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
La Rocca Milk Chocolate Coffee Crunch is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Bar


